|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dog Stories from Punch London Clement Ingleby 1926 First Edition Hardcover Good + No Jacket Book Large 8 Vo. George Morrow spine frayed, corners bumped Big tear in one page Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Contemplation for Organ United Kingdom Kevin Mayhew Ltd 2001 1840035927 Soft cover Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Cover edges show very minor wear. Interior clean, tight, unmarked Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Hunting Camp Memories Minnetonka, MN North American Hunting Club 1998 1581590245 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Excellent copy! Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Wood's Cyclopedia of Natural History NY A. L. Burt Company 1895 Hardcover Good to Very Good No Dust Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Profusely Illustrated Illustrated green boards show significant wear Front boards divided into four sections depicting elephant, tiger, camel, seal. Prev owner's signature front pastedown. Interior intact and umnarked, pages slightly yellowed. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Educational Bird Leaflets NY National association of Audabon Societies Supplementary Volume to Volume One Blue Boards, Gilt Lettering Very Good No Dust Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall White smear on front. Very light wear on boards. Outlines of species only. No color plates Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Tales of Eskimo Alaska Alaska Alaska Methodist University Press 1971 B000H7NZ5S First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover Very Good Price Clipped Jacket Book Kit Ochessess Legends collected by participants in the 1969070 EPDA Institute in Teaching Alaskan Native Yourh. Collected to preserve stories that might otherwise be lost. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
The Leash Year Book 1968 NY The Leash 1968 Navy Boards with Red and Gilt Fine Tissue Cover Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Limited edition of 250 copies. Committees, by-laws, list of dog shows, list of resident and deceased members. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
The Wild Animal Story Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Temple Univ Pr 1998 1566395933 Hardcover Good Very Good Book 8vo Book is in very good condition except that there is highlighting on some of the pages Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Dog Stories from Punch George H. Doran 1927 2nd Edition Hardcover Good Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall Paper covered boards very worn and scraped. Label on spine soiled and scraped. Interior remains very tight. Text is bright and unmarked Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Song of Krsna York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Red Wheel/Weiser 1978 0877284210 Hardcover Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall Beautiful crisp, clean copy. Blue cloth boards with gilt decorations Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Adams, Alexander B. John James Audubon NY G.P. Putnam Sons 1966 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Wear top, bottom of spine of jacket. Bookplate Chautauqua Literary and Scientific Circle ffep - otherwise hardcover is clean, crisp and tight. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Albert Payson Terhune Superwomen NY Ainslee Magazine Company 1915 B000X6DFWQ First Edition Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Small waterspot on front board. Clean and tight. No Jacket Photo available upon request. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Aldin, Cecil Sleeping Partners; A Series of Episodes Charles Scribner's Sons 1930 Hardcover Good Acceptable Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Small dog nibble at the very bottom of spine of hardcover and dust jacket. Boards in very nice condition. Pages and illustrations in excellent condition - clean and unmarked. Outside of the nibble this is a respectable copy. Binding remains tight. Jacket is present - shows soil especially on spine and a bit of edgewer. Now protected in mylar. Photos available upon request. Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Alger, Leclair Dougal's Wish NY Harper & Brothers 1942 B000CZ35NM First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall A nice overall copy. A bit of light foxing on endpapers, but interior is clean and tight. Boards are stilll bright and attractive. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Ammon, Richard Amish Horses New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 2001 0689826230 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book Beautiful copy with just a slight hint of shelfwear on the jacket. Otherwise "as new" throughout. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Anderson C. W. Blaze Finds the Trail NY Macmillan 1968 Thirteenth Printing Hardcover Good Book 4TO Two small tape marks on front pastedown. Boards lightly soiled. Back endpaper has corner crinkled, else interior is clean, tight, unmarked.. NOT ex-library Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Anderson, C. W. Horse Show NY Harper & Brothers 1951 Hardcover Very Good + Acceptable Jacket Book 4TO Hardcover is clean and bright and tight. Hacket shows one repaired tear and edgewear. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|