Bookstore


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Pony Club Organisation Committee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pony Club Organisation Committee A Guide to the Purchase of Children's Ponies
Warwickshire British Horse Society 1957 0812007867 / 9780812007862 This is the First Edition (1957) Soft Cover 47 Pg. Pamphlet Very Good Light Soil on Covers Book 
Written to guide the parent in the choice of a suitable pony for their child 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club USA Yearbook 1997
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club 1997 B000Q2Y2KG Paperback Very Good Book 
320 pgs. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 English Cocker Spaniel Club Enclish Cocker Spaniel Handbook
Club 1974 Soft Cover/Damaged Spine Fair to Good Book 
Interior is completely intact. On exterior there is a tear across middle of spine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Club Great Pyrenees Annual 1986
Colorado Hoflin Publishing 1986 Hardcover Fine Book 
Vol. 224 or 530 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 American Foxhound Club Hunting the Fox A Panel Forum Discussion Under the Auspices of The American Foxhound Club and The Virginia Foxhound Club in Conjunction with The Masters of Foxhounds Association of America
Millwood, VA American Foxhound Club 1971 B000P6GFH6 Paperback Very Good Book 
Softcover pamphlet taped onto stiff cardboard covers for durability. 66 pages. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Irish Terrier Club of America Irish Terrier Club of America 1928
The Vermont Printing Co 1928 Hardcover Good Book 
Excellent condition except for what looks like a dog nibble at the bottom of the spine and very pale scattered foxing on endpapers. Boards still bright green with gilt lettering. Gilt on spine fading. Interior pages tight and clean. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Irish Terrier Club of America Irish Terrier Club of America A Book of the Breed 1941
Irish Terrier Club of America Hardcover Very Good Book 
Boards still bright and square with past-on sketch of Irish Terrier. Endpapers a bit age-tanned. Several words stamped with a signature on front endpaper. Interior pages clean, tight and unmarked. Overall a respectable copy. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Pony Club Keeping a Pony at Grass
Pony Club 2000 0953716716 / 9780953716715 Redesigned and Updated Soft cover Fine Book 
Perfect copy 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 American Spaniel Club The American Spaniel Club 1959 Annual
Long Island, NY American Spaniel Club 1959 B000GKUL4O Hardcover Fine Book 
272 pgs. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The American Spaniel Club The American Spaniel Club year Book and The Cocker Spaniel Pictured By Paul Brown
1946 Hardcover Very Good Acceptable Book Paul Brown 
Maroon boards are still very attractive with bright gilt. Top page edges show foxing and there is very light foxing here and there in interior. Inside pages tight and bright. Previous owner's label on front endpaper. 16 page section of Paul Brown illustrations is intact. Jacket is worn and edgeworn - now protected in mylar. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Arabian Horse Club of America The Arabian Stud Book Volume V (5) - 1944
Chicago Arabian Horse Club of America 1944 B000JF20PE Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Book 
Extensive foxiing on endpapers, book slightly cocked. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Schipperke Club of America The Complete Schipperke
New York, New York, U.S.A. Howell Book House 1993 0876053037 / 9780876053034 Hardcover Near Fine Book 
This is an EXCELLENT copy in "as new" condition with remainder mark from publisher. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Westminster Kennel Club Third Annual New York Bench Show Catalogue 1879
Westminster Kennel Club 1879 Soft cover Acceptable Book 
This little catalogue (44 pages + ads) is complete although blue covers show a lot of wear. Previous owner's sticker on front cover. Protected in a hardcover folder. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pony Club Organisation Committee on Aldensbooks.com
Pony Club Organisation Committee on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Pony Club Organisation Committee on Lionbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@dogtales.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie